Manchester University
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Events Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
February 2020
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Classes Begin / NM
1/28/20
Classes Begin / NM
Classes Begin / NM
1/28/20
Classes Begin / NM
3:30 PM
Be Brilliant (VIA)
1/28/20 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Be Brilliant (VIA)
11:00 AM
Workplace fatigue in the summer camp setting
1/29/20 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Workplace fatigue in the summer camp setting
7:30 PM
(Men's Basketball) Manchester at Rose-Hulman
1/29/20 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
(Men's Basketball) Manchester at Rose-Hulman
(Women's Basketball) Rose-Hulman vs. Manchester
1/29/20 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
(Women's Basketball) Rose-Hulman vs. Manchester
5:00 PM
Spring Involvement Fair
1/30/20 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Spring Involvement Fair
(Indoor Track & Field) Ohio Northern
2/1/20
(Indoor Track & Field) Ohio Northern
(Indoor Track & Field) Ohio Northern
2/1/20
(Indoor Track & Field) Ohio Northern
(Swimming & Diving) Anderson & Olivet & Urbana
2/1/20
(Swimming & Diving) Anderson & Olivet & Urbana
1:00 PM
(Women's Basketball) Hanover vs. Manchester
2/1/20 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
(Women's Basketball) Hanover vs. Manchester
3:00 PM
(Men's Basketball) Hanover vs. Manchester
2/1/20 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Men's Basketball) Hanover vs. Manchester
3:30 PM
Power of Voice: Darkest Past Now Greatest Asset (VIA)
2/4/20 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Power of Voice: Darkest Past Now Greatest Asset (VIA)
7:30 PM
(Men's Basketball) Defiance vs. Manchester
2/5/20 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
(Men's Basketball) Defiance vs. Manchester
(Women's Basketball) Manchester at Defiance
2/5/20 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
(Women's Basketball) Manchester at Defiance
(Indoor Track & Field) DePauw
2/7/20 - 2/8/20
(Indoor Track & Field) DePauw
(Indoor Track & Field) DePauw
2/7/20 - 2/8/20
(Indoor Track & Field) DePauw
(Wrestling) Alma
2/7/20
(Wrestling) Alma
2:00 PM
(Men's Basketball) Manchester at Franklin
2/8/20 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
(Men's Basketball) Manchester at Franklin
4:00 PM
(Women's Basketball) Manchester at Franklin
2/8/20 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
(Women's Basketball) Manchester at Franklin
(Wrestling) Greyhound Open
2/9/20
(Wrestling) Greyhound Open
7:30 PM
(Men's Basketball) Bluffton vs. Manchester
2/12/20 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
(Men's Basketball) Bluffton vs. Manchester
(Women's Basketball) Manchester at Bluffton
2/12/20 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
(Women's Basketball) Manchester at Bluffton
(Swimming & Diving) 2020 HCAC Swimming & Diving Championships
2/13/20
(Swimming & Diving) 2020 HCAC Swimming & Diving Championships
(Wrestling) Trine
2/13/20
(Wrestling) Trine
7:00 PM
The Return of the Hero (VIA)
2/13/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Return of the Hero (VIA)
(Indoor Track & Field) Defiance
2/14/20
(Indoor Track & Field) Defiance
(Indoor Track & Field) Grand Valley State
2/14/20
(Indoor Track & Field) Grand Valley State
(Indoor Track & Field) Grand Valley State
2/14/20
(Indoor Track & Field) Grand Valley State
(Swimming & Diving) 2020 HCAC Swimming & Diving Championships
2/14/20
(Swimming & Diving) 2020 HCAC Swimming & Diving Championships
5:30 PM
L'Atalante (Classic Love Story)
2/14/20 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
L'Atalante (Classic Love Story)
(Indoor Track & Field) DePauw
2/15/20
(Indoor Track & Field) DePauw
(Indoor Track & Field) DePauw
2/15/20
(Indoor Track & Field) DePauw
(Swimming & Diving) 2020 HCAC Swimming & Diving Championships
2/15/20
(Swimming & Diving) 2020 HCAC Swimming & Diving Championships
(Wrestling) Mid-States Invitational
2/15/20
(Wrestling) Mid-States Invitational
1:00 PM
(Men's Basketball) Transylvania vs. Manchester
2/15/20 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
(Men's Basketball) Transylvania vs. Manchester
3:00 PM
(Women's Basketball) #8 Transylvania vs. Manchester
2/15/20 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
(Women's Basketball) #8 Transylvania vs. Manchester
7:00 PM
African American Musical Experience
2/18/20 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
African American Musical Experience
7:30 PM
(Men's Basketball) Manchester at Anderson (Ind.)
2/19/20 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
(Men's Basketball) Manchester at Anderson (Ind.)
(Women's Basketball) Anderson (Ind.) vs. Manchester
2/19/20 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
(Women's Basketball) Anderson (Ind.) vs. Manchester
(Indoor Track & Field) 2020 HCAC Indoor Championships
2/22/20
(Indoor Track & Field) 2020 HCAC Indoor Championships
(Indoor Track & Field) 2020 HCAC Indoor Championships
2/22/20
(Indoor Track & Field) 2020 HCAC Indoor Championships
11:30 AM
Polar Plunge
2/22/20 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Polar Plunge
2:00 PM
(Women's Basketball) Earlham vs. Manchester
2/22/20 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
(Women's Basketball) Earlham vs. Manchester
4:30 PM
(Men's Basketball) Earlham vs. Manchester
2/22/20 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
(Men's Basketball) Earlham vs. Manchester
6:30 PM
I am Not Your Negro: Examining Race, Nation, and Privilege (VIA)
2/26/20 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
I am Not Your Negro: Examining Race, Nation, and Privilege (VIA)
12:30 PM
Stewart Copeland: His Creative Journey from Rock Star to Opera Composer (VIA)
2/27/20 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Stewart Copeland: His Creative Journey from Rock Star to Opera Composer (VIA)
(Wrestling) NCAA Division III Central Regional Championships
2/28/20
(Wrestling) NCAA Division III Central Regional Championships
4:00 PM
(Baseball) Albion vs. Manchester
2/28/20 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
(Baseball) Albion vs. Manchester
7:30 PM
The Invention of Morel
2/28/20 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
The Invention of Morel
(Indoor Track & Field) Fred Wilt Invitational at Anderson
2/29/20
(Indoor Track & Field) Fred Wilt Invitational at Anderson
(Indoor Track & Field) Fred Wilt Invitational at Anderson
2/29/20
(Indoor Track & Field) Fred Wilt Invitational at Anderson
(Swimming & Diving) NCAA Division III Diving Regional
2/29/20
(Swimming & Diving) NCAA Division III Diving Regional
11:00 AM
(Baseball) Benedictine (IL) vs. Manchester
2/29/20 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
(Baseball) Benedictine (IL) vs. Manchester
7:30 PM
The Invention of Morel
2/29/20 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
The Invention of Morel